Filter Events
Event Type
  • Show All Types
  • Go Bound Main District Feed
Schools
  • All Schools
  • West Marshall Elementary School
  • West Marshall Middle School
  • West Marshall High School
All Categories All Schools
View by:
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
February 2024
T
February 1
Girls State Individual Wrestling Tournament
February 1 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Bowling: Marshalltown vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Bowlerama Lanes
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Girls Bowling: Marshalltown vs Des Moines Abraham Lincoln (Varsity)
3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Bowlerama Lanes
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Girls Bowling: Marshalltown vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Bowlerama Lanes
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Bowling: Marshalltown vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Bowlerama Lanes
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Girls Basketball: Grand View Christian vs West Marshall (Level 2)
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Perry (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Perry Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Basketball: Perry vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
West Marshall Elementary School
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs West Marshall (Level 2)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Girls Basketball: Grand View Christian vs West Marshall (Varsity)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs West Marshall (Level 3)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 1
Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs West Marshall (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
F
February 2
Girls Basketball: Perry vs West Marshall (Level 2)
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
F
February 2
Boys Basketball: Perry vs West Marshall (Level 2)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
F
February 2
Girls Basketball: Perry vs West Marshall (Varsity)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
F
February 2
Boys Basketball: Perry vs West Marshall (Level 3)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
F
February 2
Boys Basketball: Perry vs West Marshall (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
S
February 3
Boys State Wrestling Dual Tournament
February 3 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
S
February 3
Boys Wrestling: IA Star Boys Wrestling Invitational (Varsity)
9:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Baxter High School
Add to calendar
S
February 3
Boys Swimming: IHSAA District Meet (Varsity)
12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Mason City High School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs PCM (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
PCM Middle School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Boys Basketball: PCM vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Girls Wrestling: Junior High Girls Wrestling Meet (Level 5)
5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Nevada High School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Girls Basketball: Carlisle vs West Marshall (Varsity)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Girls Basketball: Carlisle vs West Marshall (Varsity)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Boys Basketball: Carlisle vs West Marshall (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
M
February 5
Boys Basketball: Carlisle vs West Marshall (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
T
February 6
Girls Bowling: Conference Meet (Varsity)
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Cadillac XBC
Add to calendar
T
February 6
Girls Basketball: West Marshall vs Saydel (Level 2)
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Saydel High School
Add to calendar
T
February 6
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Saydel (Level 2)
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Saydel High School
Add to calendar
T
February 6
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Saydel (Level 3)
5:45 PM – 7:15 PM
Saydel High School
Add to calendar
T
February 6
Girls Basketball: West Marshall vs Saydel (Varsity)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Saydel High School
Add to calendar
T
February 6
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Saydel (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saydel High School
Add to calendar
W
February 7
Professional Development Day 1:00 PM
8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
West Marshall Community School District (non sport events only)
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Boys Bowling: IAC Conference Bowling – Hosted by Waterloo East (Varsity)
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Cadillac XBC
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Girls Wrestling: BCLLUW/SH Storm Girls’ JH Wrestling Meet (Level 5)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM
South Hardin High School
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Roland-Story (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Roland-Story Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Boys Basketball: East Marshall vs West Marshall (Level 3)
4:30 PM – 5:45 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Boys Basketball: Roland-Story vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Boys Basketball: East Marshall vs West Marshall (Level 2)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
T
February 8
Boys Basketball: East Marshall vs West Marshall (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
F
February 9
Middle School Winter Formal 7th & 8th grade
6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
F
February 9
HS WInter Formal
8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
S
February 10
Girls Basketball Regional Tournament
February 10 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
S
February 10
Boys Wrestling District Meets
February 10 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
S
February 10
Boys Wrestling: Class 2A District Wrestling Tournament (Varsity)
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Webster City High School
Add to calendar
S
February 10
Girls Basketball: West Marshall vs Williamsburg (Varsity)
7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Williamsburg High School
Add to calendar
M
February 12
Boys District Basketball begins
February 12 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
M
February 12
Girls Bowling: 3A – 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet (Varsity)
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wayward Social
Add to calendar
M
February 12
Boys Basketball: PCM vs West Marshall (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
M
February 12
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs PCM (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
PCM Middle School
Add to calendar
M
February 12
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs South Hardin (Varsity)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
South Hardin High School
Add to calendar
T
February 13
Boys State Bowling Qualifying
February 13 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
T
February 13
Boys Bowling: 3A – 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet (Varsity)
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wayward Social
Add to calendar
T
February 13
Boys Basketball: Roland-Story vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
W
February 14
Boys Wrestling State Individual Tournament
February 14 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
W
February 14
FFA Meeting
7:30 AM – 8:00 AM
West Marshall Community School District (non sport events only)
Add to calendar
T
February 15
Boys Basketball: Nevada vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 15
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Nevada (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Central Elementary School
Add to calendar
S
February 17
National FFA Week
February 17, 8:00 AM – February 24, 5:00 PM
West Marshall Community School District (non sport events only)
Add to calendar
M
February 19
Boys and girls track & field practice starts
February 19 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
M
February 19
State Bowling Week
February 19 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
M
February 19
FFA Subdistricts
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Ackley-Geneva-Wellsburg-Steamboat-Rock High School
Add to calendar
M
February 19
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs South Hamilton (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
South Hamilton Elementary School
Add to calendar
M
February 19
Boys Basketball: South Hamilton vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 22
Boys Basketball: West Marshall vs Greene County (Level 6)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Greene County Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 22
Boys Basketball: Greene County vs West Marshall (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
West Marshall Middle School
Add to calendar
T
February 22
Girls Swimming & Diving: West Marshall vs Ankeny (Level 5)
5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Add to calendar
T
February 22
Boys Swimming: West Marshall vs Ankeny (Level 5)
5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Add to calendar
S
February 24
Spring Play
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
S
February 25
Spring Play
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
M
February 26
Girls State Basketball
February 26 (all day)
TBD
Add to calendar
M
February 26
Girls Swimming & Diving: Marshalltown MS Swim Meet (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Marshalltown High School
Add to calendar
M
February 26
Boys Swimming: Marshalltown MS Swim Meet (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Marshalltown High School
Add to calendar
M
February 26
FFA Local Community Showcase
6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
T
February 27
Parent Teacher Conferences 1 hour early out
8:00 AM – 2:18 PM
West Marshall Community School District (non sport events only)
Add to calendar
T
February 29
Band: HOIAC Fine Arts Festival (Varsity)
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
West Marshall High School
Add to calendar
T
February 29
Girls Swimming & Diving: SEP MS Swim (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Southeast Polk High School
Add to calendar
T
February 29
Boys Swimming: West Marshall vs Southeast Polk (Level 5)
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Southeast Polk High School
Add to calendar